Participants

"Salou - 2023". The (preliminary) list of participants.

(167 days before the start of Salou Open - 2023)     Register yourself!

Total 52 players from 14 countries
6 Grandmasters, 3 Women

ARMENIA 1
BELGIUM 1
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC 1
FRANCE 9
GERMANY 1
INDIVIDUAL PLAYER 3
ISRAEL 1
ITALY 3
LATVIA 4
NETHERLANDS 22
PORTUGAL 1
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO 1
UKRAINE 3
USA 1
Nr.NameCountryTitleRating
1 Anatoli Gantvarg INDIVIDUAL PLAYER gmi 2369
2 Alexander Presman INDIVIDUAL PLAYER gmi 2330
3 Jos Stokkel NETHERLANDS gmi 2248
4 Martijn de Leeuw NETHERLANDS 2246
5 Vladimir Vigman LATVIA gmi 2234
6 Viktoriya Motrichko UKRAINE gmif 2230
7 Igor Chartoriyski GERMANY mf 2216
8 Rik Verboon NETHERLANDS mf 2213
9 Koos van Amerongen NETHERLANDS mf 2212
10 Kees Pippel NETHERLANDS 2191
11 Irina Pashkevich INDIVIDUAL PLAYER gmif 2165
12 Georges Mostovoy FRANCE mi 2161
13 Yuliia Makarenkova UKRAINE mif 2155
14 Robert Capriata USA 2150
15 Anton Schotanus NETHERLANDS mf 2139
16 Rene Wijpkema NETHERLANDS 2138
17 Henk Kalk NETHERLANDS mf 2130
18 Anton Kosior NETHERLANDS mf 2129
19 Thijs Verboon NETHERLANDS 2126
20 Amaury Peralta DOMINICAN REPUBLIC mf 2124
21 Luca Lorusso ITALY mf 2123
22 Harry Kolk NETHERLANDS 2111
23 Nshan Alaverdyan ARMENIA cmf 2110
24 Willem Winter NETHERLANDS 2110
25 Willy Maertzdorf NETHERLANDS cmf 2090
26 Raphael Martens FRANCE mf 2037
27 Alain Chatelet FRANCE 2035
28 Oleg Malugin LATVIA 2032
29 Luc Crevat FRANCE 2024
30 Nicholas Ramsundar TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO 2012
31 Johan Zijlstra NETHERLANDS 2001
32 Christian Guerbert FRANCE 1996
33 Iskander Al-sarayfi NETHERLANDS 1991
34 Shlomo Borohov ISRAEL 1988
35 Angel Aniesa FRANCE 1960
36 Francesco Militello ITALY 1932
37 Michel Guillet FRANCE 1919
38 Johan Coorevits BELGIUM 1910
39 Jan Terpstra NETHERLANDS 1903
40 Regis Miquel FRANCE 1900
41 Rob Aartsen NETHERLANDS 1900
42 Jose Lino PORTUGAL 1897
43 Jan Kerkhofs NETHERLANDS 1895
44 Jean Caillaud FRANCE 1894
45 Jan van Oosterhout NETHERLANDS 1864
46 Claudio Natale ITALY 1847
47 Jeroen Gijsbers NETHERLANDS 1776
48 Herman Scholte NETHERLANDS 1773
49 Ihor Melikhov UKRAINE
50 Jude Kasangaki NETHERLANDS
51 Arkadijs Bersons ** LATVIA 2045
52 Leons Bersons ** LATVIA 1992

* = Waiting list.
** = Only blitz.