Participants

"Salou - 2023". The (preliminary) list of participants.

(86 days before the start of Salou Open - 2024)     Register yourself!

Total 93 players from 16 countries
7 Grandmasters, 10 Women

ARMENIA 7
CHINA 1
CZECH REPUBLIC 1
ESTONIA 1
FRANCE 16
GERMANY 1
INDIVIDUAL PLAYER 1
ISRAEL 1
ITALY 2
LATVIA 14
NETHERLANDS 38
PORTUGAL 1
ROMANIA 1
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO 3
UKRAINE 4
VENEZUELA 1
Nr.NameCountryTitleRating
1 Alexander Shvartsman ISRAEL gmi 2417
2 Anatoli Gantvarg INDIVIDUAL PLAYER gmi 2377
3 Hein Meijer NETHERLANDS gmi 2300
4 Yuriy Lagoda UKRAINE mi 2283
5 Viktoriya Motrichko UKRAINE gmif 2270
6 Martijn de Leeuw NETHERLANDS 2251
7 Jos Stokkel NETHERLANDS gmi 2247
8 Rik Verboon NETHERLANDS mf 2238
9 Koos van Amerongen NETHERLANDS mf 2218
10 Vladimir Vigman LATVIA gmi 2217
11 Darya Tkachenko UKRAINE gmif 2212
12 Igor Chartoriyski GERMANY mf 2183
13 Andy Charles TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO mf 2180
14 Yuliia Makarenkova UKRAINE mif 2178
15 Kees Pippel NETHERLANDS 2177
16 Peteris Kripans LATVIA cmf 2159
17 Stephane Faucher FRANCE mf 2155
18 Floris Tol NETHERLANDS 2143
19 Thijs Verboon NETHERLANDS 2143
20 Anton Kosior NETHERLANDS mf 2134
21 Daniele Berte` ITALY mf 2131
22 Edwin de Jager NETHERLANDS mf 2123
23 Gunars Zalitis LATVIA mf 2122
24 Henk Kalk NETHERLANDS mf 2119
25 Marco de Koning NETHERLANDS 2117
26 Willem Winter NETHERLANDS 2115
27 Anton Schotanus NETHERLANDS mf 2113
28 Nshan Alaverdyan ARMENIA cmf 2108
29 Harry Kolk NETHERLANDS 2108
30 Saiya Gangsuhe CHINA mif 2104
31 Kumar Sookram TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO mf 2099
32 Rik Smit NETHERLANDS 2097
33 Be Eggens NETHERLANDS mf 2096
34 Priit Lokotar ESTONIA cmf 2081
35 Malvine Misane LATVIA cmff 2080
36 Jakob Pronk NETHERLANDS 2079
37 Tjalling van den Bosch NETHERLANDS mf 2061
38 Petra Duskova CZECH REPUBLIC mf 2054
39 Oleg Malugin LATVIA 2045
40 Rene Estebe FRANCE mf 2044
41 Karl van der Horst NETHERLANDS 2040
42 Marcel Kosters NETHERLANDS 2040
43 Luc Crevat FRANCE 2037
44 Harry Velraeds NETHERLANDS 2037
45 Raphael Martens FRANCE mf 2036
46 Samvel Azibekyan ARMENIA 2034
47 Gilles Roux FRANCE cmf 2030
48 Nicholas Ramsundar TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO cmf 2023
49 Daniel Rouget FRANCE 2021
50 Alise Misane LATVIA cmff 2017
51 Bert Habets NETHERLANDS 2017
52 Wim Koopman NETHERLANDS 2007
53 Alain Chatelet FRANCE 2006
54 Evert M. Wiskerke ROMANIA 2004
55 Arie van Genderen NETHERLANDS 2000
56 Melvin Koullen NETHERLANDS 1998
57 Johan Zijlstra NETHERLANDS 1990
58 Christian Guerbert FRANCE 1988
59 Mark de Wolf NETHERLANDS 1987
60 Jean Luc Vidal FRANCE 1976
61 Guntars Pitka LATVIA 1952
62 Maksims Novickis LATVIA cmf 1950
63 Davids Benderskis LATVIA 1949
64 Angel Aniesa FRANCE 1935
65 Francesco Militello ITALY 1933
66 Niels Verboon NETHERLANDS 1920
67 Thomas Henriquez VENEZUELA 1904
68 Michel Guillet FRANCE 1897
69 Jan Kerkhofs NETHERLANDS 1888
70 Jan Terpstra NETHERLANDS 1883
71 David Pogosyan ARMENIA 1880
72 Jacco Keizer NETHERLANDS 1880
73 Jose Lino PORTUGAL 1877
74 Jean Caillaud FRANCE 1872
75 Regis Miquel FRANCE 1871
76 Olivier Segura FRANCE 1855
77 Jan van Oosterhout NETHERLANDS 1849
78 Artemijs Bogdanovs LATVIA 1807
79 Jeroen Gijsbers NETHERLANDS 1779
80 Herman Scholte NETHERLANDS 1760
81 Albert Taieb FRANCE 1739
82 Thierry Faure FRANCE 1701
83 Gagik Grigoryan ARMENIA 1700
84 Rafayel Ordyan ARMENIA
85 Anna Lebedinska LATVIA
86 Ivans Bogdanovs LATVIA
87 Gaele Stoker NETHERLANDS
88 Henk van der Pol NETHERLANDS
89 Nico van der Werf NETHERLANDS
90 Arkadijs Bersons ** LATVIA 2045
91 Leons Bersons ** LATVIA 1992
92 Lusine Gasparyan ** ARMENIA
93 Marine Farmanyan ** ARMENIA

* = Waiting list.
** = Only blitz.