Participants

"Salou - 2022". The (preliminary) list of participants.

(167 days before the start of Salou Open - 2023)     Register yourself!

Total 88 players from 14 countries
9 Grandmasters, 11 Women

ARMENIA 7
BELGIUM 1
BURKINA FASO 1
CÔTE D'IVOIRE 1
ESTONIA 3
FRANCE 19
GERMANY 1
INDIVIDUAL PLAYER 3
ISRAEL 1
ITALY 1
LATVIA 9
LITHUANIA 1
NETHERLANDS 37
UKRAINE 3
Nr.NameCountryTitleRating
1 Alexander Shvartsman INDIVIDUAL PLAYER gmi 2399
2 Anatoli Gantvarg INDIVIDUAL PLAYER gmi 2379
3 Roberts Misans LATVIA mi 2327
4 Aleksej Domchev LITHUANIA gmi 2288
5 Hein Meijer NETHERLANDS gmi 2285
6 Vladimir Vigman LATVIA gmi 2254
7 Viktoriya Motrichko UKRAINE gmif 2238
8 Jos Stokkel NETHERLANDS gmi 2223
9 Koos van Amerongen NETHERLANDS mf 2219
10 Martijn de Leeuw NETHERLANDS 2217
11 Kees Pippel NETHERLANDS 2200
12 Brion Koullen NETHERLANDS mf 2198
13 Danny Staal NETHERLANDS mf 2197
14 Igor Chartoriyski GERMANY mf 2195
15 Rik Verboon NETHERLANDS mf 2190
16 Darya Tkachenko UKRAINE gmif 2189
17 Anton Kosior NETHERLANDS mf 2173
18 Irina Pashkevich INDIVIDUAL PLAYER gmif 2165
19 Foeke Tiemensma NETHERLANDS 2162
20 Erwin Heslinga NETHERLANDS mf 2149
21 Cock van Wijk NETHERLANDS cmf 2138
22 Henk Kalk NETHERLANDS mf 2135
23 Rene Wijpkema NETHERLANDS 2135
24 Thijs Verboon NETHERLANDS 2131
25 Gunars Zalitis LATVIA mf 2129
26 Dasmane Ouedraogo BURKINA FASO 2121
27 Nshan Alaverdyan ARMENIA 2113
28 Anton Schotanus NETHERLANDS mf 2111
29 Yuri Goldshtein ISRAEL 2109
30 Willem Winter NETHERLANDS 2103
31 Serge Minaux FRANCE 2099
32 Floris Tol NETHERLANDS 2096
33 Willy Maertzdorf NETHERLANDS cmf 2096
34 Tjalling van den Bosch NETHERLANDS mf 2072
35 Tanguy Masson FRANCE 2051
36 Richard Przewozniak FRANCE 2046
37 Daniel Rouget FRANCE 2039
38 Jacqueline Schouten NETHERLANDS mff 2034
39 Oleg Malugin LATVIA 2034
40 Erik Maijenburg NETHERLANDS 2024
41 Cyrille Lebon FRANCE 2023
42 Bert Habets NETHERLANDS 2018
43 Marcel Kosters NETHERLANDS 2015
44 Philippe Lesnes FRANCE 2011
45 Giovanni Fava ITALY 2010
46 Alain Chatelet FRANCE 1999
47 Johan Zijlstra NETHERLANDS 1999
48 Priit Lokotar ESTONIA cmf 1999
49 Christian Guerbert FRANCE 1986
50 Gilles Roux FRANCE 1982
51 Arie van Genderen NETHERLANDS 1978
52 Wim Koopman NETHERLANDS 1972
53 Gabriel Estebe FRANCE 1971
54 Sander Staal NETHERLANDS 1951
55 Martin Nederlof NETHERLANDS 1948
56 Hein van Winkel NETHERLANDS 1943
57 Angel Aniesa FRANCE 1938
58 Georges Delia FRANCE 1925
59 Johan Coorevits BELGIUM 1922
60 Melvin Koullen NETHERLANDS 1918
61 Michel Guillet FRANCE 1918
62 Regis Miquel FRANCE 1918
63 Jan Kerkhofs NETHERLANDS 1916
64 Jean Caillaud FRANCE 1907
65 Malvine Misane LATVIA 1907
66 Jean Pierre Bannery FRANCE 1892
67 Gerard Welling NETHERLANDS 1890
68 Emilia Kello ESTONIA 1881
69 Liis Marii Rool ESTONIA 1881
70 Robert Croc FRANCE 1879
71 Jan van Oosterhout NETHERLANDS 1864
72 Ghislain Baligand FRANCE 1832
73 Herman Scholte NETHERLANDS 1814
74 Harry Vredeveldt NETHERLANDS 1802
75 Rene Runhaar NETHERLANDS 1794
76 Albert Poghosyan ARMENIA
77 Aram Knyazyan ARMENIA
78 Peteris Kripans LATVIA
79 Albert Taieb FRANCE
80 Alise Misane LATVIA
81 Gagik Grigoryan ARMENIA
82 Ihor Melikhov UKRAINE
83 Lusik Ghazaryan ARMENIA
84 Lusine Gasparyan ARMENIA
85 Manana Gasparyan ARMENIA
86 Oumar Samake CÔTE D'IVOIRE
87 Arkadijs Bersons ** LATVIA 2045
88 Leons Bersons ** LATVIA 1992

* = Waiting list.
** = Only blitz.