Participants

"Salou - 2023". The (preliminary) list of participants.

(103 days before the start of Salou Open - 2023)     Register yourself!

Total 89 players from 17 countries
8 Grandmasters, 5 Women

ARMENIA 5
BELGIUM 1
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC 2
FRANCE 15
GERMANY 1
GUINEA-BISSAU 5
INDIVIDUAL PLAYER 4
ISRAEL 1
ITALY 4
LATVIA 6
NETHERLANDS 30
PAKISTAN 2
PORTUGAL 2
SENEGAL 1
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO 2
UKRAINE 7
USA 1
Nr.NameCountryTitleRating
1 Anatoli Gantvarg INDIVIDUAL PLAYER gmi 2369
2 Miguel Almanzar DOMINICAN REPUBLIC mi 2346
3 Alexander Presman INDIVIDUAL PLAYER gmi 2338
4 Yuriy Lagoda UKRAINE mi 2274
5 Martijn de Leeuw NETHERLANDS 2254
6 Viktoriya Motrichko UKRAINE gmif 2244
7 Mor Seck SENEGAL gmi 2242
8 Vladimir Vigman LATVIA gmi 2234
9 Jos Stokkel NETHERLANDS gmi 2227
10 Rik Verboon NETHERLANDS mf 2213
11 Koos van Amerongen NETHERLANDS mf 2207
12 Darya Tkachenko INDIVIDUAL PLAYER gmif 2205
13 Kees Pippel NETHERLANDS 2202
14 Igor Chartoriyski GERMANY mf 2201
15 Yuliia Makarenkova UKRAINE mif 2170
16 Stephane Faucher FRANCE mf 2167
17 Irina Pashkevich INDIVIDUAL PLAYER gmif 2165
18 Georges Mostovoy FRANCE mi 2161
19 Gibril Sarr GUINEA-BISSAU 2161
20 Robert Capriata USA 2150
21 Anton Kosior NETHERLANDS mf 2147
22 Anton Schotanus NETHERLANDS mf 2139
23 Amaury Peralta DOMINICAN REPUBLIC mf 2138
24 Thijs Verboon NETHERLANDS 2138
25 Daniele Berte` ITALY mf 2126
26 Floris Tol NETHERLANDS 2124
27 Luca Lorusso ITALY mf 2123
28 Gunars Zalitis LATVIA mf 2121
29 Willem Winter NETHERLANDS 2117
30 Henk Kalk NETHERLANDS mf 2112
31 Harry Kolk NETHERLANDS 2111
32 Nshan Alaverdyan ARMENIA cmf 2110
33 Dmytro Marynenko UKRAINE mf 2109
34 Kumar Sookram TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO cmf 2088
35 Willy Maertzdorf NETHERLANDS cmf 2081
36 Faustin Ekollo FRANCE mf 2077
37 Gilles Roux FRANCE 2075
38 Be Eggens NETHERLANDS mf 2073
39 Nicholas Ramsundar TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO cmf 2041
40 Raphael Martens FRANCE mf 2037
41 Alain Chatelet FRANCE 2035
42 Oleg Malugin LATVIA 2032
43 Luc Crevat FRANCE 2024
44 Wim Koopman NETHERLANDS 2011
45 Daniel Rouget FRANCE 2005
46 Johan Zijlstra NETHERLANDS 2000
47 Iskander Al-sarayfi NETHERLANDS 1999
48 Shlomo Borohov ISRAEL 1988
49 Luis Carvalho PORTUGAL 1981
50 Christian Guerbert FRANCE 1974
51 Melvin Koullen NETHERLANDS 1970
52 Guntars Pitka LATVIA 1966
53 Angel Aniesa FRANCE 1960
54 Francesco Militello ITALY 1932
55 Niels Verboon NETHERLANDS 1931
56 Michel Guillet FRANCE 1919
57 Johan Coorevits BELGIUM 1901
58 Regis Miquel FRANCE 1900
59 Jose Lino PORTUGAL 1897
60 Jean Caillaud FRANCE 1894
61 Jan Kerkhofs NETHERLANDS 1889
62 Jan Terpstra NETHERLANDS 1881
63 Olivier Segura FRANCE 1878
64 Jacco Keizer NETHERLANDS 1869
65 Jan van Oosterhout NETHERLANDS 1864
66 Claudio Natale ITALY 1847
67 Jeroen Gijsbers NETHERLANDS 1780
68 Herman Scholte NETHERLANDS 1758
69 Ihor Melikhov UKRAINE
70 Artak Akopyan ARMENIA
71 Lusine Gasparyan ARMENIA
72 Rafayel Ordyan ARMENIA
73 Samvel Azibekyan ARMENIA
74 Thierry Faure FRANCE
75 António Simões Da Fonseca GUINEA-BISSAU
76 Celestino Biaguê GUINEA-BISSAU
77 Ringo Nhaga GUINEA-BISSAU
78 Tito Gomes GUINEA-BISSAU
79 Gaele Stoker NETHERLANDS
80 Henk van der Pol NETHERLANDS
81 Jude Kasangaki NETHERLANDS
82 Mark de Wolff NETHERLANDS
83 Nico van der Werf NETHERLANDS
84 Khalid Ali Muhammad PAKISTAN
85 Khurram Iqbal PAKISTAN
86 Bohdan Panchenkov UKRAINE
87 Matviy Rozkoshenko UKRAINE
88 Arkadijs Bersons ** LATVIA 2045
89 Leons Bersons ** LATVIA 1992

* = Waiting list.
** = Only blitz.