Participants

"Salou - 2024". The (preliminary) list of participants.

(86 days before the start of Salou Open - 2024)     Register yourself!

Total 114 players from 18 countries
7 Grandmasters, 7 Women

ARMENIA 12
BURKINA FASO 1
FRANCE 19
GERMANY 1
GUINEA-BISSAU 2
INDIVIDUAL PLAYER 1
ISRAEL 2
ITALY 3
LATVIA 6
MALI 1
NETHERLANDS 54
PORTUGAL 1
ROMANIA 1
SURINAME 1
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO 1
UKRAINE 6
USA 1
VENEZUELA 1
Nr.NameCountryTitleRating
1 Alexander Shvartsman ISRAEL gmi 2442
2 Anatoli Gantvarg INDIVIDUAL PLAYER gmi 2396
3 Iurii Anikeev UKRAINE gmi 2377
4 Martin Dolfing NETHERLANDS gmi 2357
5 Alexander Mogilyansky USA gmi 2279
6 Jos Stokkel NETHERLANDS gmi 2263
7 Rik Verboon NETHERLANDS mf 2252
8 Michel Stempher NETHERLANDS mi 2236
9 Koos van Amerongen NETHERLANDS mf 2231
10 Moussa Coulibaly MALI 2227
11 Brion Koullen NETHERLANDS mf 2219
12 Vladimir Vigman LATVIA gmi 2217
13 Kees Pippel NETHERLANDS 2184
14 Andre Bercot FRANCE mi 2183
15 Igor Chartoriyski GERMANY mf 2181
16 Gibril Sarr GUINEA-BISSAU 2181
17 Thijs Verboon NETHERLANDS 2156
18 Stephane Faucher FRANCE mf 2155
19 Willem Winter NETHERLANDS 2147
20 Floris Tol NETHERLANDS 2144
21 Anton Kosior NETHERLANDS mf 2137
22 Dasmane Ouedraogo BURKINA FASO 2132
23 Edwin de Jager NETHERLANDS mf 2127
24 Jakovs Levins LATVIA mf 2124
25 Frederic Michel FRANCE 2123
26 Anton Schotanus NETHERLANDS mf 2117
27 Martijn van Gortel NETHERLANDS mf 2117
28 Jean Lou Praud FRANCE 2116
29 Peter Schellekens NETHERLANDS cmf 2115
30 Daniele Berte` ITALY mf 2110
31 Nshan Alaverdyan ARMENIA cmf 2108
32 Henk Kalk NETHERLANDS mf 2108
33 Gunars Zalitis LATVIA mf 2103
34 Fabrice Maggiore FRANCE mf 2102
35 Be Eggens NETHERLANDS mf 2096
36 Tjalling van den Bosch NETHERLANDS mf 2094
37 Marco de Koning NETHERLANDS mf 2092
38 Rik Smit NETHERLANDS 2089
39 Tom Swelsen NETHERLANDS 2089
40 Dmytro Marynenko UKRAINE mf 2086
41 Jacob Pronk NETHERLANDS 2084
42 Samvel Azibekyan ARMENIA 2062
43 Rene van Oosterhout NETHERLANDS 2055
44 Karl van der Horst NETHERLANDS 2053
45 Nicholas Ramsundar TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO cmf 2050
46 Harry Velraeds NETHERLANDS 2048
47 Gilles Roux FRANCE cmf 2044
48 Renco Oostindjer NETHERLANDS 2041
49 Rene Estebe FRANCE mf 2034
50 Oleg Malugin LATVIA 2034
51 Luc Crevat FRANCE 2032
52 Alain Chatelet FRANCE 2028
53 Bert Habets NETHERLANDS 2025
54 Melvin Koullen NETHERLANDS 2022
55 Wim Koopman NETHERLANDS 2020
56 Harry de Groot NETHERLANDS 2018
57 Mark de Wolf NETHERLANDS 2015
58 Ton van Bokhoven NETHERLANDS mf 2014
59 David Riupassa NETHERLANDS 2005
60 Christian Guerbert FRANCE 1997
61 Gabriel Estebe FRANCE 1995
62 Johan Zijlstra NETHERLANDS 1994
63 Rob Knevel NETHERLANDS 1994
64 Jacqueline Schouten NETHERLANDS mff 1989
65 Daniel Rouget FRANCE 1988
66 Shlomo Borohov ISRAEL 1988
67 Evert M. Wiskerke ROMANIA 1965
68 Martin Nederlof NETHERLANDS 1949
69 Devanand Orie SURINAME 1947
70 Leo van Vlerken NETHERLANDS 1943
71 Angel Aniesa FRANCE 1935
72 Jan Snijder NETHERLANDS 1926
73 Niels Verboon NETHERLANDS 1922
74 Gaele Stoker NETHERLANDS 1921
75 Jacco Keizer NETHERLANDS 1911
76 David Pogosyan ARMENIA 1909
77 Francesco Militello ITALY 1907
78 Thomas Henriquez VENEZUELA 1904
79 Dmytro Yermakov UKRAINE 1895
80 Jan Kerkhofs NETHERLANDS 1887
81 Jean Caillaud FRANCE 1872
82 Nicole Schouten NETHERLANDS 1868
83 Regis Miquel FRANCE 1857
84 Olivier Segura FRANCE 1855
85 Albert Poghosyan ARMENIA 1849
86 Jan van Oosterhout NETHERLANDS 1849
87 Claudio Natale ITALY 1846
88 Simon Rompa NETHERLANDS 1841
89 Philippe Mahe FRANCE 1833
90 Harry Vredeveldt NETHERLANDS 1813
91 Cor Darwinkel PORTUGAL 1812
92 Henk van der Pol NETHERLANDS 1791
93 Kees Oste NETHERLANDS 1791
94 Ghislain Baligand FRANCE 1781
95 Herman Scholte NETHERLANDS 1756
96 Gagik Grigoryan ARMENIA 1700
97 Matviy Rozkoshenko UKRAINE
98 Narek Voskanyan ARMENIA
99 Rafayel Ordyan ARMENIA
100 Vahe Poghosyan ARMENIA
101 Philippe Bonnet FRANCE
102 Uendi Bokande Gomes Te GUINEA-BISSAU
103 Nico van der Werf NETHERLANDS
104 Onno Reekers NETHERLANDS
105 Theo van Wissen NETHERLANDS
106 Sofia Gavriluk UKRAINE
107 Svyatoslav Romanets UKRAINE
108 Emiel Leijser ** NETHERLANDS 2173
109 Arkadijs Bersons ** LATVIA 2045
110 Leons Bersons ** LATVIA 1992
111 Lusine Gasparyan ** ARMENIA
112 Marine Farmanyan ** ARMENIA
113 Nelli Pipoyan ** ARMENIA
114 Syuzanna Petrosyan ** ARMENIA

* = Waiting list.
** = Only blitz.