Participants

"Salou - 2024". The (preliminary) list of participants.

(29 days before the start of Salou Open - 2024)     Register yourself!

Total 111 players from 18 countries
8 Grandmasters, 6 Women

ARMENIA 2
BURKINA FASO 1
CHINA 1
CZECH REPUBLIC 1
FRANCE 20
GERMANY 1
INDIVIDUAL PLAYER 1
ISRAEL 1
ITALY 3
LATVIA 7
MOROCCO 1
NETHERLANDS 59
PORTUGAL 1
ROMANIA 1
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO 1
UKRAINE 7
USA 2
VENEZUELA 1
Nr.NameCountryTitleRating
1 Alexander Shvartsman ISRAEL gmi 2443
2 Martijn van IJzendoorn NETHERLANDS gmi 2401
3 Anatoli Gantvarg INDIVIDUAL PLAYER gmi 2399
4 Iurii Anikeev UKRAINE gmi 2377
5 Martin Dolfing NETHERLANDS gmi 2354
6 Alexander Mogilyansky USA gmi 2279
7 Yuriy Lagoda UKRAINE mi 2274
8 Jos Stokkel NETHERLANDS gmi 2252
9 Michel Stempher NETHERLANDS mi 2229
10 Vladimir Vigman LATVIA gmi 2217
11 Koos van Amerongen NETHERLANDS mf 2217
12 Brion Koullen NETHERLANDS mf 2216
13 Igor Chartoriyski GERMANY mf 2212
14 Rob Geurtsen NETHERLANDS mf 2209
15 Kees Pippel NETHERLANDS 2185
16 Andre Bercot FRANCE mi 2183
17 Thijs Verboon NETHERLANDS 2164
18 Erwin Heslinga NETHERLANDS mf 2162
19 Stephane Faucher FRANCE mf 2155
20 Talha Majeed NETHERLANDS 2148
21 Willem Winter NETHERLANDS 2147
22 Taeke Kooistra NETHERLANDS mf 2146
23 Anne Pieter Kooistra NETHERLANDS 2137
24 Dasmane Ouedraogo BURKINA FASO 2132
25 Anton Kosior NETHERLANDS mf 2132
26 Martijn van Gortel NETHERLANDS mf 2130
27 Jakovs Levins LATVIA mf 2128
28 Floris Tol NETHERLANDS 2127
29 Frederic Michel FRANCE 2123
30 Daniele Berte` ITALY mf 2117
31 Kees Romijn NETHERLANDS mf 2115
32 Henk Kalk NETHERLANDS mf 2112
33 Anton Schotanus NETHERLANDS mf 2110
34 Rik Smit NETHERLANDS 2108
35 Tjalling van den Bosch NETHERLANDS mf 2104
36 Gunars Zalitis LATVIA mf 2103
37 Fabrice Maggiore FRANCE mf 2102
38 Be Eggens NETHERLANDS mf 2098
39 Marco de Koning NETHERLANDS mf 2089
40 Dmytro Marynenko UKRAINE mf 2086
41 Jacob Pronk NETHERLANDS 2084
42 Tom Swelsen NETHERLANDS 2084
43 Nicholas Ramsundar TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO cmf 2073
44 Willy Maertzdorf NETHERLANDS cmf 2071
45 Renco Oostindjer NETHERLANDS 2070
46 Samvel Azibekyan ARMENIA 2062
47 Rene van Oosterhout NETHERLANDS 2049
48 Gilles Roux FRANCE cmf 2046
49 Karl van der Horst NETHERLANDS 2046
50 Marcel Kosters NETHERLANDS 2045
51 Cyrille Lebon FRANCE 2043
52 Melvin Koullen NETHERLANDS 2036
53 Rene Estebe FRANCE mf 2034
54 Oleg Malugin LATVIA 2034
55 Wim Koopman NETHERLANDS 2033
56 Alain Chatelet FRANCE 2028
57 Harry Velraeds NETHERLANDS 2028
58 Raphael Martens FRANCE mf 2023
59 Bert Habets NETHERLANDS 2022
60 Petra Duskova CZECH REPUBLIC mf 2016
61 Harry de Groot NETHERLANDS 2016
62 Alise Misane LATVIA cmff 2015
63 Mark de Wolf NETHERLANDS 2014
64 Ton van Bokhoven NETHERLANDS mf 2012
65 Johan Zijlstra NETHERLANDS 2010
66 Jacqueline Schouten NETHERLANDS mff 1998
67 Christian Guerbert FRANCE 1997
68 Gabriel Estebe FRANCE 1995
69 Rob Knevel NETHERLANDS 1990
70 Daniel Rouget FRANCE 1988
71 Ibrahim Guennoun NETHERLANDS 1965
72 Evert M. Wiskerke ROMANIA 1965
73 Gaele Stoker NETHERLANDS 1947
74 Martin Nederlof NETHERLANDS 1941
75 Angel Aniesa FRANCE 1935
76 Said Quindar MOROCCO 1927
77 Jan Snijder NETHERLANDS 1926
78 Niels Verboon NETHERLANDS 1924
79 Francesco Militello ITALY 1910
80 Thomas Henriquez VENEZUELA 1904
81 Jacco Keizer NETHERLANDS 1901
82 Dmytro Yermakov UKRAINE 1895
83 Jan Kerkhofs NETHERLANDS 1885
84 Lublyana Turiy USA mif 1882
85 Jean Caillaud FRANCE 1872
86 Simon Rompa NETHERLANDS 1868
87 Regis Miquel FRANCE 1857
88 Nicole Schouten NETHERLANDS 1856
89 Olivier Segura FRANCE 1855
90 Jan van Oosterhout NETHERLANDS 1849
91 Claudio Natale ITALY 1840
92 Philippe Mahe FRANCE 1833
93 Harry Vredeveldt NETHERLANDS 1813
94 Cor Darwinkel PORTUGAL 1812
95 Theo van Wissen NETHERLANDS 1806
96 Henk van der Pol NETHERLANDS 1791
97 Ghislain Baligand FRANCE 1781
98 Albert Taieb FRANCE 1762
99 Herman Scholte NETHERLANDS 1760
100 Anton Kwestro NETHERLANDS 1707
101 Matviy Rozkoshenko UKRAINE
102 Rafayel Ordyan ARMENIA
103 Weiyi Ruan CHINA
104 Philippe Bonnet FRANCE
105 Nico van der Werf NETHERLANDS
106 Onno Reekers NETHERLANDS
107 Sofia Gavriluk UKRAINE
108 Svyatoslav Romanets UKRAINE
109 Emiel Leijser ** NETHERLANDS 2171
110 Arkadijs Bersons ** LATVIA 2045
111 Leons Bersons ** LATVIA 1992

* = Waiting list.
** = Only blitz.