Participants

"Salou - 2024". The (preliminary) list of participants.

(27 days before the start of Salou Open - 2024)     Register yourself!

Total 128 players from 22 countries
8 Grandmasters, 9 Women

ANGOLA 1
ARMENIA 12
BURKINA FASO 1
CÔTE D'IVOIRE 2
CHINA 1
CZECH REPUBLIC 1
FRANCE 22
GERMANY 1
GUINEA-BISSAU 2
INDIVIDUAL PLAYER 1
ISRAEL 1
ITALY 3
LATVIA 7
MOROCCO 1
NETHERLANDS 59
PORTUGAL 1
ROMANIA 1
SENEGAL 1
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO 1
UKRAINE 7
USA 1
VENEZUELA 1
Nr.NameCountryTitleRating
1 Alexander Shvartsman ISRAEL gmi 2443
2 Martijn van IJzendoorn NETHERLANDS gmi 2401
3 Anatoli Gantvarg INDIVIDUAL PLAYER gmi 2399
4 Iurii Anikeev UKRAINE gmi 2377
5 Martin Dolfing NETHERLANDS gmi 2354
6 Alexander Mogilyansky USA gmi 2279
7 Yuriy Lagoda UKRAINE mi 2274
8 Jos Stokkel NETHERLANDS gmi 2252
9 Michel Stempher NETHERLANDS mi 2229
10 Leopold Sekongo NETHERLANDS mi 2222
11 Vladimir Vigman LATVIA gmi 2217
12 Koos van Amerongen NETHERLANDS mf 2217
13 Brion Koullen NETHERLANDS mf 2216
14 Igor Chartoriyski GERMANY mf 2212
15 Rob Geurtsen NETHERLANDS mf 2209
16 Kees Pippel NETHERLANDS 2185
17 Andre Bercot FRANCE mi 2183
18 Gibril Sarr GUINEA-BISSAU 2181
19 Oumar Samake CÔTE D'IVOIRE 2171
20 Thijs Verboon NETHERLANDS 2164
21 Erwin Heslinga NETHERLANDS mf 2162
22 Abdou Gueye SENEGAL 2162
23 Georges Mostovoy FRANCE mi 2161
24 Stephane Faucher FRANCE mf 2155
25 Willem Winter NETHERLANDS 2147
26 Taeke Kooistra NETHERLANDS mf 2146
27 Anne Pieter Kooistra NETHERLANDS 2137
28 Dasmane Ouedraogo BURKINA FASO 2132
29 Anton Kosior NETHERLANDS mf 2132
30 Edwin de Jager NETHERLANDS mf 2132
31 Martijn van Gortel NETHERLANDS mf 2130
32 Jakovs Levins LATVIA mf 2128
33 Floris Tol NETHERLANDS 2127
34 Frederic Michel FRANCE 2123
35 Rubik Khachikyan ARMENIA 2122
36 Daniele Berte` ITALY mf 2117
37 Kees Romijn NETHERLANDS mf 2115
38 Henk Kalk NETHERLANDS mf 2112
39 Anton Schotanus NETHERLANDS mf 2110
40 Nshan Alaverdyan ARMENIA cmf 2108
41 Rik Smit NETHERLANDS 2108
42 Tjalling van den Bosch NETHERLANDS mf 2104
43 Gunars Zalitis LATVIA mf 2103
44 Fabrice Maggiore FRANCE mf 2102
45 Be Eggens NETHERLANDS mf 2098
46 Marco de Koning NETHERLANDS mf 2089
47 Dmytro Marynenko UKRAINE mf 2086
48 Jacob Pronk NETHERLANDS 2084
49 Tom Swelsen NETHERLANDS 2084
50 Nicholas Ramsundar TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO cmf 2073
51 Willy Maertzdorf NETHERLANDS cmf 2071
52 Renco Oostindjer NETHERLANDS 2070
53 Samvel Azibekyan ARMENIA 2062
54 Rene van Oosterhout NETHERLANDS 2049
55 Gilles Roux FRANCE cmf 2046
56 Karl van der Horst NETHERLANDS 2046
57 Marcel Kosters NETHERLANDS 2045
58 Cyrille Lebon FRANCE 2043
59 Melvin Koullen NETHERLANDS 2036
60 Rene Estebe FRANCE mf 2034
61 Oleg Malugin LATVIA 2034
62 Wim Koopman NETHERLANDS 2033
63 Luc Crevat FRANCE 2032
64 Alain Chatelet FRANCE 2028
65 Harry Velraeds NETHERLANDS 2028
66 Raphael Martens FRANCE mf 2023
67 Bert Habets NETHERLANDS 2022
68 Petra Duskova CZECH REPUBLIC mf 2016
69 Harry de Groot NETHERLANDS 2016
70 Alise Misane LATVIA cmff 2015
71 Mark de Wolf NETHERLANDS 2014
72 Ton van Bokhoven NETHERLANDS mf 2012
73 Johan Zijlstra NETHERLANDS 2010
74 Jacqueline Schouten NETHERLANDS mff 1998
75 Christian Guerbert FRANCE 1997
76 Gabriel Estebe FRANCE 1995
77 Rob Knevel NETHERLANDS 1990
78 Daniel Rouget FRANCE 1988
79 Evert M. Wiskerke ROMANIA 1965
80 Gaele Stoker NETHERLANDS 1947
81 Martin Nederlof NETHERLANDS 1941
82 Angel Aniesa FRANCE 1935
83 Said Quindar MOROCCO 1927
84 Jan Snijder NETHERLANDS 1926
85 Niels Verboon NETHERLANDS 1924
86 Francesco Militello ITALY 1910
87 David Pogosyan ARMENIA 1909
88 Thomas Henriquez VENEZUELA 1904
89 Jacco Keizer NETHERLANDS 1901
90 Dmytro Yermakov UKRAINE 1895
91 Jan Kerkhofs NETHERLANDS 1885
92 Jean Caillaud FRANCE 1872
93 Simon Rompa NETHERLANDS 1868
94 Regis Miquel FRANCE 1857
95 Nicole Schouten NETHERLANDS 1856
96 Olivier Segura FRANCE 1855
97 Albert Poghosyan ARMENIA 1849
98 Jan van Oosterhout NETHERLANDS 1849
99 Claudio Natale ITALY 1840
100 Philippe Mahe FRANCE 1833
101 Harry Vredeveldt NETHERLANDS 1813
102 Cor Darwinkel PORTUGAL 1812
103 Theo van Wissen NETHERLANDS 1806
104 Henk van der Pol NETHERLANDS 1791
105 Ghislain Baligand FRANCE 1781
106 Albert Taieb FRANCE 1762
107 Herman Scholte NETHERLANDS 1760
108 Anton Kwestro NETHERLANDS 1707
109 Matviy Rozkoshenko UKRAINE
110 Rafayel Ordyan ARMENIA
111 Vahe Poghosyan ARMENIA
112 Antonio Agostinho Morais ANGOLA
113 Kouassi Ange Kouakou CÔTE D'IVOIRE
114 Weiyi Ruan CHINA
115 Philippe Bonnet FRANCE
116 Uendi Bokande Gomes Te GUINEA-BISSAU
117 Nico van der Werf NETHERLANDS
118 Onno Reekers NETHERLANDS
119 Sofia Gavriluk UKRAINE
120 Svyatoslav Romanets UKRAINE
121 Emiel Leijser ** NETHERLANDS 2171
122 Arkadijs Bersons ** LATVIA 2045
123 Leons Bersons ** LATVIA 1992
124 Anush Khachikyan ** ARMENIA
125 Ella Babayan ** ARMENIA
126 Hamlet Petrosyan ** ARMENIA
127 Lusine Gasparyan ** ARMENIA
128 Syuzanna Hovhannisyan ** ARMENIA

* = Waiting list.
** = Only blitz.